Organico dell'Orchestra

Direzione artistica

Violini

  • Violino di spalla

    Massimo Barrale *

    Lorenzo Rovati * °

  • Violini primi

    Fabio Mirabella **

    Agostino Scarpello **

    Antonino Alfano

    Maurizio Billeci

    Sergio Di Franco

    Cristina Enna

    Gabriella Federico

    Marcello Manco °

    Domenico Marco

    Sergio Mirabella °

    Luciano Saladino

    Ivana Sparacio

    Salvatore Tuzzolino

  • Violini secondi

    Donato Cuciniello *

    Pietro Cappello *

    Francesco D'Aguanno **

    Sergio Guadagno ** °

    Angelo Cumbo

    Francesco Graziano

    Gabriella Iusi

    Michele La Cagnina

    Giulio Menichelli °

    Salvatore Petrotto

    Giuseppe Pirrone

    Salvatore Pizzurro

    Francesca Richichi

Viole

  • Vincenzo Schembri *

    Salvatore Giuliano **

    Renato Ambrosino

    Francesca Anfuso

    Giuseppe Brunetto

    Gaetana Bruschetta

    Roberto De Lisi

    Ignazio Lo Monaco

    Roberto Presti

    Roberto Tusa

Violoncelli

  • Viole

    Salvatore Giuliano **

  • Violoncelli

    Enrico Corli * °

    Domenico Guddo **

    Loris Baldi

    Claudia Gamberini

    Sonia Giacalone

    Fabio Lambroni °

    Alberto Senatore °

    Giancarlo Tuzzolino °

Contrabbassi

  • Damiano D'Amico *

    Vincenzo Graffagnini **

    Vincenzo Li Puma **

    Michele Ciringione

    Giuseppe D'Amico

    Paolo Intorre

    Rosario Liberti

    Francesco Mannarino

Flauti

  • Flauti

    Francesco Ciancimino *

    Floriana Franchina * °

    Claudio Sardisco

  • Ottavino

    Debora Rosti

Oboi

  • Oboi

    Stefano Lucentini * °

    Gabriele Palmeri * °

    Stefania Tedesco

  • Corno inglese

    Maria Grazia D'Alessio

Clarinetti

  • Clarinetti

    Angelo Cino *

    Alessandro Cirrito * °

    Tindaro Capuano

    Gregorio Bragioli

  • Clarinetto basso

    Innocenzo Bivona °

Fagotti

  • Fagotti

    Laura Costa * °

    Giuseppe Barberi

    Massimiliano Galasso

  • Controfagotto

    Raimondo Inconis

Corni

  • Giuseppe Alba *

    Luciano L'Abbate *

    Antonio Bascì °

    Rino Baglio

    Gioacchino La Barbera °

Trombe

Tromboni

  • Giuseppe Bonanno *

    Francesco Tolentino *

    Calogero Ottaviano

    Andrea Pollaci

Tuba

  • Salvatore Bonanno

Timpani e percussioni

  • Timpani

    Matthew Furfine *

    Sauro Turchi *

  • Percussioni

    Massimo Grillo

    Giuseppe Mazzamuto

    Andrea Muratore

Arpa

  • Simona Vicario * °

Pianoforte

Ispettori d'orchestra

  • Davide Alfano

    Donato Petruzziello

** Concertini e Seconde Parti
* Prime parti
° Scritturati Aggiunti Stagione